OPEN
UNTIL 9PM
TONIGHT
Our Car Supermarkets: Neath Abercynon Merthyr Tydfil
Close
GB

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing The Trade Centre Wales

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Choose Your Deal

This simple application will take no more than 60 seconds to complete.

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

You can change your deal at any time, your initial choice will help us pick the right product for you.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.

News & Events

2020 Sales Now Ahead of Pre-Lockdown

22nd September 2020

The Trade Centre Wales celebrated passing its pre-lockdown sales volume mid-September, with sales from June to week-ending 20th September at ...

READ MORE

Trade Centre scores another win with football partnership

16th September 2020

Trade Centre Wales is excited to announce that we’ve added another win to our Swansea City football club partnership, with ...

READ MORE

Trade Centre Group sells 10,000 cars since reopening

15th September 2020

The UK’s fastest-growing car retailer, the Trade Centre Group which operates as The Trade Centre Wales and as Trade Centre ...

READ MORE

Hundreds of Cars Reduced by £1,000

7th September 2020

The Trade Centre Wales has slashed the price of hundreds of cars in a limited Managers Special campaign, offering car ...

READ MORE

Car Shoppers Flock to Safest Place to Buy a Car

3rd August 2020

The Trade Centre Wales invested heavily post-lockdown on making each of its outlets safest place to buy a car in ...

READ MORE

The Trade Centre Wales supports flood victims with £50,000 donation

11th March 2020

Welsh families whose homes were hit by devastating floods are to receive help thanks to a £50,000 donation from a ...

READ MORE

Dowlais Boys & Girls Club Supported by The Trade Centre Wales

10th December 2019

The Trade Centre Wales has supported Dowlais Boys & Girls Club with a £1,000 advertising deal at Dowlais Engine House. ...

READ MORE

The Trade Centre Wales Member Of Staff Raised Over £800 For NSPCC Cardiff Half Marathon ...

17th October 2019

Matthew Wright, who works as Payroll Manager at The Trade Centre Wales in Neath, took up the renowned Cardiff Half ...

READ MORE

The Trade Centre Wales Sponsors National Children of Wales Awards 2020

14th October 2019

The Trade Centre Wales is delighted to announce that they will be one of two main sponsors for the National ...

READ MORE