OPEN
UNTIL 6PM
TONIGHT
Abercynon Road, Cilfynydd, Abercynon, CF46 6ST Opening Times and Directions
Close

Due to unprecedented market volatility which is driving significant increases in our part-exchange prices, all valuations are currently being conducted in store only.

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing The Trade Centre Wales

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Choose Your Deal

This simple application will take no more than 60 seconds to complete.

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

You can change your deal at any time, your initial choice will help us pick the right product for you.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.

Trade Centre Abercynon

Neath Trade Centre

Abercynon Road
Cilfynydd
Abercynon
CF46 6ST

Opening Times

Mon-Fri 9am - 9pm
Sat-Sun 9am - 6pm

Directions

BREAK

Cheap Used Cars near Penarth

2017 Peugeot 108 1.0 Active 3dr
2017 Peugeot 108 1.0 Active 3dr
Peugeot 108
VX17ONC
Manual
Petrol
24,807
2017 Vauxhall Viva 1.0 SE 5dr
2017 Vauxhall Viva 1.0 SE 5dr
Vauxhall Viva
PF17DHN
Manual
Petrol
77,539
2018 Toyota Aygo 1.0 VVT-i X-Play 5dr
2018 Toyota Aygo 1.0 VVT-i X-Play 5dr
Toyota Aygo
CP67OCM
Manual
Petrol
24,219
2017 Dacia Sandero 1.0 SCe Ambiance 5dr
2017 Dacia Sandero 1.0 SCe Ambiance 5dr
Dacia Sandero
CE67ESF
Manual
Petrol
46,752
2017 Nissan Micra Micra Visia
2017 Nissan Micra Micra Visia
Nissan Micra
ML17ZSV
Petrol
46,857
2018 Vauxhall Adam 1.2i Energised 3dr
2018 Vauxhall Adam 1.2i Energised 3dr
Vauxhall Adam
YJ67SNO
Manual
Petrol
34,520
2018 Peugeot 208 1.2 PureTech 82 Allure 5dr
2018 Peugeot 208 1.2 PureTech 82 Allure 5dr
Peugeot 208
KM18HAA
Manual
Petrol
43,765
2018 Mini Hatchback 1.5 Cooper II 5dr
2018 Mini Hatchback 1.5 Cooper II 5dr
Mini Hatchback
HK18RKE
Manual
Petrol
75,408
2018 Vauxhall Astra 1.6 CDTi 16V Tech Line Nav 5dr
2018 Vauxhall Astra 1.6 CDTi 16V Tech Line Nav 5dr
Vauxhall Astra
VU18BYR
Manual
Diesel
60,372
2017 Ford Focus 1.0 EcoBoost Zetec Edition 5dr
2017 Ford Focus 1.0 EcoBoost Zetec Edition 5dr
Ford Focus
HN67WPA
Manual
Petrol
44,346
2018 Fiat 500X 1.4 Multiair Pop Star 5dr [Nav]
2018 Fiat 500X 1.4 Multiair Pop Star 5dr [Nav]
Fiat 500X
EA18YEL
Manual
Petrol
41,509
2017 Ford Mondeo 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic Style 5dr
2017 Ford Mondeo 1.5 TDCi ECOnetic Style 5dr
Ford Mondeo
YA66FSD
Manual
Diesel
67,572
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.2T [130] Tech Line Nav 5dr [Start Stop]
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.2T [130] Tech Line Nav 5dr [Start Stop]
Vauxhall Crossland X
FJ18WUM
Manual
Petrol
60,174
2017 Bmw 2 Series 216D Se
2017 Bmw 2 Series 216D Se
Bmw 2 Series
KW17UVZ
Diesel
71,800
2017 Mercedes B Class B180d AMG Line 5dr
2017 Mercedes B Class B180d AMG Line 5dr
Mercedes B Class
WX67XNV
Manual
Diesel
80,853
2017 Audi A3 1.6 TDI 116 SE 5dr S Tronic
2017 Audi A3 1.6 TDI 116 SE 5dr S Tronic
Audi A3
SJ17RTR
Automatic
Diesel
81,504
2017 Bmw 1 Series 116d EfficientDynamics Plus 5dr
2017 Bmw 1 Series 116d EfficientDynamics Plus 5dr
Bmw 1 Series
PE17OVU
Manual
Diesel
78,009
2018 Hyundai Tucson 1.6 GDi Blue Drive SE Nav 5dr 2WD
2018 Hyundai Tucson 1.6 GDi Blue Drive SE Nav 5dr 2WD
Hyundai Tucson
BG18URB
Manual
Petrol
29,654
Above web special and part-exchange promotion are individual offers and cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.
Find Us

Happy Customers

Trade Centre Abercynon

Neath Trade Centre

Abercynon Road
Cilfynydd
Abercynon
CF46 6ST

Opening Times

Mon-Fri 9am - 9pm
Sat-Sun 9am - 6pm

Directions
We Wont Be Beaten on Price
We Wont Be Beaten on Price

Our other Car Supermarket

Neath Trade Centre Neath

Neath

Neath Abbey Business Park
Neath Abbey
Neath
SA10 7DR
Directions More Info

Don’t take our word for it

Take a look at our Trustpilot reviews to see what our customers have said about their experience

Cheap Used Cars near Penarth at The Trade Centre Wales – Rated 4.7/5 on TrustPilot

As a family-run business, The Trade Centre Wales prides itself on providing the highest quality used cars near Penarth at the very best value. We sell over 40,000 used cars every year, with the added convenience of being able to drive away your perfect car near Penarth in just one hour.

Every single car undergoes a thorough 99-point vehicle safety inspection, full valet and pre-handover check, so you can trust that your new car will leave the showroom near Penarth in prime condition. Furthermore, our dedicated customer service centres near Penarth are open six days a week to ensure that we are always on hand for any post-sale queries or advice.

With used cars near Penarth available from as little as £20 a week, with only £99 or your old car as deposit, we make upgrading your car easy. Each of our outlets near Penarth has a dedicated car finance team, we arrange car finance for over 1000 customers every single week and we can tailor-make a deal to suit your budget, including paying off any current finance that you may have on the car that you are trading in. Why not save time and pre-arrange your car finance in just 60 seconds?

We hope that you will pay our car supermarket near Penarth a visit soon and let us count you amongst the thousands of loyal customers that never buy their car anywhere else!